Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Alton, IL 62002
$115,000
$76 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1,510
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.146
Acres
GREAT OPPORTUNITY FOR INVESTORS OR HOME BUYERS LOOKING FOR A VALUE-ADD PROPERTY!! A charming cottage-style home in a solid Alton location, offering more space than it appears from the street. Features include a one-car garage and a fully fenced yard with a privacy fence. The attic was refinished to create a functional primary suite with a true walk-in closet. Original hardwood floors run throughout and are ready to be brought back to life. This home offers amazing potential for a homebuyer or investor looking to add personal touches and cosmetic updates. Seller is motivated. Property is being sold as-is. Schedule a showing and explore the possibilities this home has to offer!
Listed: January 23, 2026 (118 days on market)
Viewed 940 times on this site.