Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Alton, IL 62002
$119,000
$163 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
728
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.211
Acres
Great opportunity for investors or landlords! This affordable property offers strong rental potential in a convenient Alton location. Features include a functional layout and a low maintenance exterior - perfect for adding to your portfolio or starting your investment journey. With demand for rentals remaining steady, this property presents an excellent chance to generate consistent cash flow. Welcome to this charming 4 bedroom, 2 bath house offering comfortable living in a smart, efficient layout. Original wood floors, updated bathroom, fenced backyard, walk out basement and a detached garage add loads of options for storage. Whether you are a first time buyer or an investor this home offers great potential and flexibility. Conveniently located near schools, shopping and local amenities. Check out this home today!
Listed: January 29, 2026 (112 days on market)
Viewed 699 times on this site.