Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Alton, IL 62002
$59,900
$77 / sq ft
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
780
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.151
Acres
Welcome to this eclectic 2 bedroom 1 bathroom home with a walk out basement! The spacious kitchen is complete with ample amount of storage, refrigerator, gas range, dishwasher and chest freezer. You will find modern updates in the bathroom including an oversized step-in shower. A rare and charming feature—this home includes a built-in laundry chute for added convenience. The laundry area in the basement includes a Maytag washer and dryer. Sold AS-IS. Seller to make no repairs or provide city occupancy permit.
Listed: February 6, 2026 (97 days on market)
Viewed 837 times on this site.